Vaishali Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
Commodity Prices
Commodity Rate
100% broken medium best rice 30.00
100% broken medium rice (a) 20.00
100% broken medium rice (b) 18.00
100% broken medium rice (c) 17.50
100% broken medium rice (d) 17.00
100% broken medium super best 31.00
100% broken raw rice 24.00
100% broken steam rice 26.00
1001 raw rice 30.00
1121 (golden basmati sella) 65.00
1121 (steam rice) 70.00
1121 creamy sella rice 50.00
1121 dubar rice 34.00
1121(white sella) 63.00
adhisaya ponni rice 34.00
adt 37 idli rice 34.00
alcha (grade a) 510.00
alcha (grade b) 480.00
alcha (grade c) 450.50
almond seed (grade a) 60.50
almond seed (grade b) 50.00
almond seed (grade c) 40.00
amba mor rice 58.00
ambemohar rice 57.00
amman ponni rice 45.00
arikirai rice 51.00
arka rice 55.00
aroma rice 380.00
aromatic rice 50.00
arwa masoori rice 20.00
arwa rice 26.00
asd 16 rice 33.00
australia chana 34.00
baby corn 32.00
baldo rice 68.00
bamboo rice 150.00
banskathi rice 25.00
barley wheat 12.75
basen flour (grade a) 56.60
basen flour (grade b) 55.00
basen flour (grade c) 54.00
basmati chura 60.00
basmati rice 53.50
basmati rice grain 95.00
batana dal 35.00
batana dal 36.00
beaten rice 40.00
bengal gram dal 34.00
bengal rice 75.00
bhut muri rice 15.00
biryani rice 90.00
black pepper (grade a) 550.10
black pepper (grade b) 485.50
black pepper (grade c) 420.00
black rice 125.00
blue corn 22.50
boiled idli rice 52.00
boiled rice 27.00
bpt kolam rice 34.00
bpt new steam rice 37.00
bpt old boiled rice 48.00
bpt old punni rice 36.00
bpt parboiled rice 31.00
bpt ponni rice 36.00
bpt raw rice 25.00
bpt rice (grade a) 28.00
bpt rice (grade b) 26.00
bpt rice (grade c) 25.00
bpt rice (grade d) 24.00
bpt sambha steam rice 30.00
bpt steam rice 29.00
broken basmati rice 42.00
broken sortex rice 20.00
brown rice 42.00
bullet rice 50.00
canada peas 32.00
cardamon (grade a) 1100.00
cardamon (grade b) 1050.00
cardamon (grade c) 1000.00
cashewnut (grade a) 810.50
cashewnut (grade b) 800.00
cashewnut (grade c) 790.10
cashewnut american (grade a) 740.00
cashewnut american (grade b) 730.00
cashewnut american (grade c) 720.10
caster sugar 38.00
castor oil (arandi - grade b) 102.00
castor oil (arandi - grand a) 95.00
cattle feed 13.10
chana (australian,mumbai) 39.50
chana annagiri 34.50
chana dal (a) 60.00
chana dal (b) 58.00
chana dal (c) 55.00
chapa chana 34.00
cheap boiled rice 19.00
chick peas (12mm) 80.00
chick peas (8mm) 78.00
chinese black rice 60.00
chinnor rice 50.00
chinnore (grade a) 58.00
chinnore (grade b) 56.00
chinnore (grade c) 54.00
chinnore (grade d) 52.00
clove (grade a) 620.10
clove (grade b) 600.00
clove (grade c) 580.00
coconut oil (grade a) 220.00
coconut oil (grade b) 220.00
column rice 30.00
common wheat 47.00
confectioners sugar 27.50
coriander (grade a) 800.00
coriander (grade b) 700.00
coriander (grade c) 600.00
cow peas 44.00
cumin (grade a) 200.10
cumin (grade b) 180.00
cumin (grade c) 160.00
dehraduni rice 22.00
deluxe boiled rice 36.00
dent corn 14.00
deradon rice 68.00
desi chana 37.00
dhan seeds 13.00
diabetic rice 65.00
dosa rice 65.00
double parboiled sona masoori 35.00
double silky ponni rice 28.00
dried coconut (grade a) 160.10
dried coconut (grade b) 130.00
dried coconut (grade c) 140.00
dry peas 45.00
dubraj rice 50.00
dudheshwar rice 42.00
durum 15.50
einkorn wheat 22.75
emmer 24.50
field corn 14.50
flex seed oil (alsi - grade a) 90.00
flex seed oil (alsi - grade b) 88.00
flint corn/indian corn 15.80
flour corn 18.00
flour mill quality (grade a) 16.50
forbidden rice 70.00
fortified rice 198.00
fresh jagerry 32.00
fresh ponni rice 40.00
fresh rice 30.00
fried gram broken rice 38.00
gandhakasala rice 50.00
gaorani chana 35.75
gattu (grade a) 79.00
gattu (grade b) 75.00
gattu (grade c) 70.00
glutinous rice 52.00
glutinous sticky rice 115.00
glutinous sticky rice (black) 140.00
gobindo bhog rice 63.00
godavari raw rice 46.00
gold rice 1 62.00
golden rice 60.00
gr 11 ponni rice 28.00
granulated sugar 34.50
green batana (barik) 50.00
green batana (best barik) 55.00
green batana (medium) 45.00
green batana (medium) 45.00
green moong 55.00
green sprouts 55.00
groundnut (grade a) 75.00
groundnut (grade b) 69.50
groundnut (grade c) 64.00
groundnut oil (grade a) 102.00
groundnut oil (grade b) 105.00
h.m.t healthy rice 40.00
h.m.t raw rice 35.00
h.m.t rice (grade a) 40.00
h.m.t rice (grade b) 38.00
h.m.t rice (grade c) 36.00
h.m.t rice (grade d) 35.00
h.m.t sortex rice 45.00
h.m.t steam rice 42.00
haldi vaygaav (grade a) 130.00
haldi vaygaav (grade b) 120.00
haldi vaygaav (grade c) 110.00
hamsa raw rice 36.00
hand pounded rice 85.00
handpounded ponni boiled rice 65.00
hansraj rice 70.00
healthy rice 20.00
hm dubar rice 32.00
horsegram 42.00
human consumption/yellow maize 14.50
hybrid rice 30.00
icumsa 100 24.50
icumsa 45 29.50
idli steam rice 24.00
indian broken rice 17.80
indian kolam rice 42.00
indrasan rice 26.00
ir 20 rice 34.00
ir 36 medium grain rice 28.00
ir 36 raw rice 19.00
ir 50 rice 54.00
ir 64 (creamy rice) 25.75
ir 64 (parboiled 25% broken) 22.00
ir 64 (parboiled 5% broken) 24.50
ir 64 parmal rice 30.00
ir 64 white rice 26.00
ir 8 non basmati rice 25.00
ir 8 white rice 23.50
ir broken raw silky rice 18.00
jai shree ram rice (grade a) 44.00
jai shree ram rice (grade b) 43.00
jai shree ram rice (grade c) 42.00
jai shree ram rice (grade d) 41.00
jai shreeram silky sortex rice 45.00
japanese mochigome rice 150.00
japonica rice 15.00
jasmine rice 55.00
jaya rice 48.00
jeera broken rice 75.00
jeera samba rice 96.00
jeerakasala rice 85.00
jirasar rice 60.00
joha rice 48.00
kaali mooch 55.00
kabooli dal 56.00
kadi (grade a) 90.00
kadi (grade b) 85.00
kadi (grade c) 80.00
kalanamak rice 75.00
kalmi (grade a) 180.00
kalmi (grade b) 175.00
kalmi (grade c) 170.00
kamini rice 65.00
kamod rice 92.00
karnataka ponni rice 38.00
karun kuruvai rice 60.00
karunguruvai rice 70.00
kasturi rice 53.00
katarni rice 32.00
katori (grade a) 160.00
katori (grade b) 155.00
katori (grade c) 150.00
kattu yanam rice 75.00
kavuni arisi (black rice) 60.00
kerala matta rice 80.00
khanda rice 32.00
khattha belgaav (grade a) 850.00
khattha belgaav (grade b) 820.00
khattha belgaav (grade b) 820.00
khattha belgaav (grade c) 800.00
khorasan wheat 21.75
kichili samba rice 90.00
kidney bean 40.00
kokuhu rice sushi 270.00
kolam rice 42.00
kolam steam rice 34.00
kranti raw rice 18.00
kudaivazhai rice 55.00
kullakar rice 16.00
kuruva rice 32.00
l-30 (large) sugar 29.50
lachkari kolam rice 58.00
lal quilla basmati rice 54.00
lobia 53.00
lokwan (grade a) 21.50
lokwan (grade b) 21.00
lokwan (grade c) 20.50
lokwan (grade d) 20.00
long grain broken rice 30.00
long grain brown rice 40.00
long grain paddy rice 14.50
long grain parboiled rice 20.00
long grain ponni rice 65.00
long grain red rice 75.00
long rice 65.00
long-grain rice 38.00
m-30 (medium)sugar 32.50
madhur brand 34.00
mahachinavar rice 40.00
maida (grade a) 22.00
maida (grade b) 21.50
maida (grade c) 21.00
maida (grade d) 20.50
maize 11.00
maize animal feed 12.50
maize kharif 11.75
maize rabi (maize rabi) 13.00
maize-feed/industrial grade (m 13.75
mansoori rice 18.00
marchi dandikat (grade b) 102.50
marchi dandikat (grade c) 100.00
masoor dal 50.00
masoor dal (best) 48.00
masoor dal (best) 46.00
masoor dal (medium) 44.00
masoor dal (medium) 42.00
masoor dal split 58.00
masoor dal whole 50.00
matar dal 29.50
mathura bhog basmati rice 58.00
matta boiled rice 35.00
matta broken rice 20.00
matta rice 37.00
matta short grain rice 34.00
medium grain basmati rice 55.00
medium grain sona masoori rice 42.00
miniket rice 36.00
mirchi chapata (grade a) 150.00
mirchi chapata (grade b) 140.20
mirchi chapata (grade c) 140.00
mirchi dandikat (grade a) 105.00
mix chana 33.50
mogra rice 48.00
molagolukulu rice 48.00
moong dal 55.00
moong dal (chilka) 56.00
moong dal (chilka) 68.00
moong dal (skin) 62.00
moong dal grade a 56.00
moong dal skinless 58.00
moong dal un-polished 0.00
moong mogar (best new) 78.00
moong mogar (best new) 75.00
moong mogar medium(best) 73.00
moong mogar medium(best) 72.00
moongil rice 35.00
moth 45.00
mp boat wheat (best) 32.00
mp boat wheat (grade a) 40.00
mp boat wheat (grade b) 38.00
mp boat wheat (grade c) 37.00
mp boat wheat (grade d) 35.00
mp boat wheat (medium) 24.00
mp rice 32.00
multiseed white rice 118.00
murmura rice 36.00
mustard oil(sarson oil-gradea) 82.00
mustard oil(sarson oil-gradeb) 80.00
nakku broken rice 13.50
nakku rice 14.50
natural broken rice 22.00
navane rice 58.00
navara rice 76.00
non basmati rice (white) 60.00
non edible rice 40.00
old rice 65.00
old swarna rice (grade a) 25.00
old swarna rice (grade b) 23.00
old swarna rice (grade c) 22.00
organic bangara rice 64.00
organic basmati rice 50.00
organic boiled rice 44.00
organic broken rice 33.00
organic gowri sanna raw rice 70.00
organic himalayan red rice 65.00
organic indrayani rice 55.00
organic kattu yanam rice 150.00
organic kavuni rice 250.00
organic kichili samba rice 68.00
organic mapillai samba rice 22.50
organic navara rice 78.00
organic ponni rice 45.00
organic red rice 150.00
organic rice 90.00
organic rice 17 60.00
organic thin red rice 55.00
organic thooyamalli rice 70.00
organic white rice 60.00
oysters (grade a) 84.00
oysters (grade b) 80.00
oysters (grade c) 78.00
paddy rice 37.00
paella rice 35.50
palakkadan matta rice 65.00
palakkadan rice 67.00
pamoline oil (grade a) 80.00
pamoline oil (grade b) 78.00
parboiled basmati rice 102.00
parboiled rice 24.00
parimal m1 22.50
parmal ir 8 rice 25.50
parmal long grain rice 28.00
parmal raw rice 25.00
parmal rice 24.00
parmal sella rice 25.00
parmal white rice 36.00
pearl sugar 38.00
pigeon peas 44.00
plain rice 25.00
pod corn 18.00
polished rice 70.00
ponni boiled rice 66.00
ponni raw rice 36.00
ponni rice 30.00
ponni steam rice 70.00
poongar rice 130.00
popcorn 18.00
pr 106 long grain rice 30.00
pr 11 raw rice 24.00
pr 47 non basmati rice 30.00
prudvi brown rice 48.00
puffed rice 31.00
pulao rice 35.00
pure basmati rice 55.00
pure white rice 29.00
pusa 100% broken 23.00
pusa 1121 raw rice 75.00
pusa basmati rice 60.00
pusa basmati steam 58.00
pusa golden sella basmati rice 55.00
pusa white sella basmati rice 60.00
quinoa rice 250.00
rajamudi rice 70.00
rajmudi red rice 85.00
rakthashali rice 198.00
ramban indryani rice 30.00
ratna rice 27.50
raw broken rice 24.00
raw kolam rice 42.00
raw rice 19.00
raw sortex rice 32.00
rawa (grade a) 23.50
rawa (grade b) 22.50
rawa (grade c) 21.60
red matta rice 50.00
red puttu rice 100.00
red raw rice 50.00
red rice 44.00
red semi polished rice 44.00
regular basmati rice 81.00
rehtara indryani rice 70.00
resham basmati rice 120.00
rethara indrayani rice 70.00
rice bran (grade a) 94.00
rice bran (grade b) 88.00
rice hm 33 40.00
rice sarna 22.00
risotto rice 25.00
rosematta rice 35.00
round rice 54.40
royal bullet steam rice 36.00
russia peas 31.50
s-30 (small) sugar 31.50
salem sanna rice 40.00
samai rice 65.00
samba rice 75.00
sambha masuri organic rice 60.00
sambha rice 30.00
samo rice 81.00
sanding sugar 36.00
sarbati rice 50.00
sawrna parboiled rice 25.50
seeraga samba basmati rice 78.00
semi brown rice 44.00
shahi bhog basmati rice 57.00
shahjada grain rice 68.00
sharbati long grain 30.00
sharbati rice 50.00
sharbati sella basmati rice 42.00
sharbati sella rice 40.00
sharbati wheat 24.00
short and medium-grain rice 23.50
short grain broken rice 42.00
short grain raw rice swarna 45.00
short grain rice 23.00
silk deradon rice 70.00
silky sortex rice 32.00
silky steam golden rice 33.00
silver basmati rice 105.00
small grain paddy rice 14.20
sona masoori brown rice 88.00
sona masoori raw 32.00
sona masoori steam rice 35.00
sona ponni rice 58.00
sonam rice 40.00
sonam steam rice 35.00
south indian rice 42.00
soya dal 40.00
soyabean oil (grade a) 88.00
soyabean oil (grade b) 84.00
spanish parboiled rice 24.00
spelt 16.75
ss-30 (super small) sugar 30.00
steamed rice 29.50
sugar 210.00
sugarfree rice 65.00
supari chana (grade a) 270.00
supari chana (grade b) 255.00
supari chana (grade c) 240.00
supari jam (grade a) 290.00
supari jam (grade b) 270.00
supari jam (grade c) 250.00
surekha rice 58.00
sushi rice 50.00
swarna rice 26.00
sweet corn 20.00
tapioca sago (grade a) 50.00
tapioca sago (grade b) 45.00
tapioca sago (grade c) 40.00
thai white rice 55.00
thanjavur ponni rice 48.00
thinai rice 60.00
tibar rice 46.00
tibar steam rice 41.00
toor dal grade a 58.00
toor dal grade b 56.00
toor dal polished 60.00
toor dal unpolished 66.00
traditional basmati rice 70.00
triticale 22.75
triticum timopheevii 21.75
triticum turgidum 23.75
tukdi wheat (grade a) 23.50
tukdi wheat (grade b) 23.00
tukdi wheat (grade c) 22.75
tulaipanji rice 65.00
tur desi (terdesak) 48.00
turmeric rice 50.00
tuvar (gaorani) 43.00
tuvar (gaorani) 44.50
tuvar aayatit (mumbai) 39.50
tuvar dal(non-sortex fatka) 58.00
tuvar dal(non-sortex fatka) 56.50
tuvar dal(non-sortex fod) 52.00
tuvar dal(non-sortex fod) 50.00
tuvar dal(sortex fatka) 62.50
tuvar dal(sortex fatka) 62.00
tuvar dal(sortex fod) 56.00
unpolished bran rice 110.00
urad dal 55.00
urad dal (black) 60.00
urad dal (black) 65.00
urad dal chilka 64.00
urad dal grade a 60.00
urad dal split a 45.00
urad dal white grade a 66.00
urad dal white grade b 64.00
urad dal whole 50.00
urad mogar (medium best) 80.00
urad mogar (medium best) 78.00
urad mogar (medium best) 76.00
urad mogar (medium best) 75.00
urad mogar (super best) 84.00
urad mogar (super best) 82.00
us style rice 23.75
vanspati ghee (grade a) 72.00
vanspati ghee (grade b) 70.00
varagu rice 70.00
varai bhagar rice 81.00
vietnam long grain white rice 50.00
vishnu bhog rice 90.00
vitamin rice 120.00
wada kolam rice 52.00
waxy corn 58.00
wheat 20.00
wheat flour 19.50
wheat flour (grade a) 20.50
wheat flour (grade b) 20.00
wheat flour (grade c) 19.50
wheat flour (grade d) 19.00
wheat flour lokwan 21.75
wheat flour ukraine origin 17.75
white non basmati rice 35.00
white ponni rice 58.00
white raw rice 25.00
white rice 80.00
white rice grain 30.00
white samba rice 32.00
white sona masoori rice 39.00
white sortex rice 23.00
white sticky rice 520.00
wild rice 81.00
yellow maize 13.75
yellow peas(split peas) 64.00
See all commodity prices
Vaishali Logistics Private Limited Nagpur - Wholesale Trader of Organic Rice and Sugar Granules

Board of Directors

  • * C. K. Pai
    (Chairman and Chief Mentor)
  • Dinesh S. Garg
    (Chief Executive Officer, President and Manging Director)
  • K. Gopal Krishnan
    (Chief Operating Officer, Deputy Managing Director and Head – Customer Service & technology)
  • Prof. I. S. KulKarni
    (Lead Independent Director)
  • Deepak M. Agrawal
    (Independent Director)
  • Ajay S. Bhasin
    (Independent Director)
  • Vivak D. Mehta
    (Independent Director)
  • Sanjay K. Naigaonkar
    (Independent Director)
  • Vinod S. Ghosh
    (Independent Director)
  • K. Dinesh
    (Director & Head-Communication Design Group, Information System & Quality & Productivity)
  • avi ramchandranan
    (Director & Chief Financial Officer & Head-Finance & Administration, Education & Research & Human Resource)
  • Vishal Batani
    (Director & Group Co. Head-World Wide Customer Delivery)
  • Jaysh S. Bansal
    (Director & Group Co. Head-World Wide Customer Care & Support)

Voice of Youth

  • Arvind K. Raman
    (Consultant-Infrastructure Management Services)
  • Bryan Michael
    (System Analyst –Banking & Capital Markets (Delivery))
  • Sr. Jerry Houn
    (Education & Research ,VLPL )
  • Kavitha Kesavan
    (Consultant - VLPL Leadership Institute )
  • Madhu Sudha Gawande
    (Technical Evangelist- Education & Research )
  • Nishikant Thusoo
    (Consultant - Domain Competency Group)
  • Pooja S. Puranik
    (Consultant)
  • Nishikant Thusoo
    (Senior Analyst - Computers & Communications Division)
  • Rajan Nair
    (Project Manager - Europe, Middle East & Africa)
  • Raman Jilani
    (Project Manager - Europe, Middle East & Africa)

VLPL Foundation Trustees

  • Dinesh S. Garg
  • Deepak M. Agrawal
  • Prof. I. S. KulKarni
  • Vivak D. Mehta

Committee Invitees

  • Aashish G. Bansal
    (Associate Vice President - Energy,Utilities & Resources (Sales))
  • Abhay Sharma
    (Associate Vice President - Transport & Services (Delivery))
  • Abhimanyu K. Acharya
    (Member- Enguagement Management - Bankingn & Capital Market)
  • Anand Natraj
    (Associate Vice President - Communication Service Provider (Sales))
  • Ananth Vidyanathan
    (Associate Vice President - Strategic Global Sourcing)
  • Anan Goyal
    (Head - Global Sourcing)

Management Council Invitees

  • Ankush Gopal Patel
    (Associate Vice President - Energy,Utilities & Resources (Sales))
  • Shekhar Das
    (Division Manager & Head - Bhopal Development Center)
  • Balkrishna S. R.
    (Delivery Manager - Energy,Utilities & Resources (Sales))
  • Charles Henry Haws
    (Associate Vice President & Head - Banglore Development Center(Unit 6))
  • Col. Rama C. V.
    (Vice President - Infrastructure & Security)
  • Deepak Swamy
    (Associate Vice President - Communication Service Provider(Sales))
  • Rejendra Patwardhan
    (Associate Vice President - Operations(VLPL))
  • Ramesh Gopalkrishnan
    (Vice President - Insurance, Health Care & Life Sciences(Delivery))
  • Gaurav S. Rastogi
    (Associate Vice President - Sales Overhead)
  • Seetha Kannan
    (Associate Vice President - HR Business Partner(HRD))
  • George Thomas
    (Corporate HR Manager - Compansaction & Benifits(HRD))
  • Rampal Devanahalli
    (Associate Vice President - Retail, Distribution & Consumer Products Group(Sales))
  • Shree Sutar
    (Associate Vice President - High Tech & Descrete Manufacturing(Sales))
  • J. M. Harsha
    (Vice President - Banking & Capital Market(Delivery))
  • Jasmeet Singh
    (Unit Sales Head - Banking & Capital Market(Delivery))
  • Bhupesh Goyal
    (Associate Vice President - Europe, Middle East,Africa (Sales))
  • Krishnamoorthy Venktesh
    (Vice President - Retail, Distribution & Consumer Products Group(Sales))
  • Nagarjuna Ananthasivm
    (Associate Vice President - Banking & Capital Market(Sales))
  • Nashima Manepalli
    (Associate Vice President - Banking & Capital Market(Sales))
  • Nitin Kulkarni
    (Associate Vice President & Head - Pune Development Center(Unit 2))
  • Patrick Ogawa
    (Associate Vice President - Retail, Distribution & Products Group(Sales))
  • Prabhakar Mallya
    (Vice President - Security Audit & Architecture)
  • M. K. Kulluri
    (Associate Vice President & Head - Chennai Development Center)

Management Council Invitees

  • Sanjiv Bansal
    (Associate Vice President - Rome System Operations)
  • Rama N. S.
    (Associate Vice President - System Integration(Delivery))
  • Ravi Kiran
    (Vice President - Sales)
  • Mohan Idnani
    (Associate Vice President - Banking & Capital Market(Sales))
  • Rohit Khanna
    (Associate Vice President - Banking & Capital Market(Sales))
  • Somil Bahl
    (Managing Director- VLPL)
  • Sanat Rao
    (Associate Vice President - Product Strategy & Management(Finance))
  • Sandip J. Dadlani
    (Associate Vice President - Retail, Distribution & Products Group(Sales))
  • Sanjay Jalona
    (Associate Vice President - Automotive(Sales))
  • Senthil Kumar
    (Delivery Manager - Aisa Pacific(Sales))
  • Seshadri Parthasarathy
    (Delivery Manager - Banking & Capital Market(Sales))
  • Sahaji Mathew
    (Division Manager & Head - Chennai Development Center)
  • Shiv Shankar N.
    (Associate Vice President - Banking (Sales))
  • Shubha Ananthasivm
    (Associate Vice President & Head - Capital Market(Sales))
  • Sohrab Kakalia
    (Vice President - System Integration)
  • Sreenivas B. Asuri
    (Associate Vice President - Automotive(Delivery))
  • Shridhar Marri
    (Associate Vice President - Communication Service Provider(Delivery))
  • Sudhir Albuquerque
    (Associate Vice President - Communication Design Group)
  • Surya Prakash Karma
    (Associate Vice President - Automotive(Delivery))
  • V. Thothathri
    (Associate Vice President And Head - Banking & Capital Market(Sales))
  • Uday Bhashkar
    (Associate Vice President - Aisa Pacific(Sales))
  • Venkateshwarlu Pallapathu
    (AChief Operating Officer - VLPL(Sales))
  • Vibhuti Duvey
    (Associate Vice President - Delivery Manager - Pune Development Center)
  • Vishnu Bhat
    (Chief Operating Officer - VLPL)
  • Yaxdi M. Sethiya
    (Associate Vice President - Insurance, Health Care & Life Sciences(Sales))

Management Council

Here are our award winning Management Panel

Shri Aashish Bhansali

Energy, Utilities & Resource(Sale)

Shri Arun M. Pathak

Transportation & Service(Delivery)

Mr. Vijay Paliwal

Banking & Capital Markets(Sale)

Shri Pratik D. Oglava

Banking & Capital Markets(Sale)

Zonal Heads

East Zone

Zonal Heads

Mr. Somnath Chatterji

Head - Business Development(MKT)

Mr. Sumit Khandelwal

Business Development Officer

West Zone

Zonal Heads

Mr. Nikhil Sharma

Head - Business Development(MKT)

Mr. Sanjay Arora

Business Development Manager

Shri Vijay Kulkarni

Business Development Officer

North Zone

Zonal Heads

Mr. Karan Diwan

Head - Business Development(MKT)

Mr. Dinesh Garg

Business Development Officer

South Zone

Zonal Heads

Mr. Kartik Pilai

Head - Business Development(MKT)

Mr. S. Ramamurti

Business Development Officer

Central Zone

Zonal Heads

Mr. Navin Shetty

Head - Business Development(MKT)

Mr. Ajay Bhatiya

Business Development Manager

Mr. Amit Agrawal

Business Development Officer

ABROAD MANAGEMENT

AFRICA

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Algeria Mr.Amel Maison de la presse Abdeklkader Safir,Kouba,Algeria
Egypt Mr.R .Khurana El Hegaz St, Al Matar,Qism El, Nozha, Cairo Governorate,Egypt
Ethiopia Ms.Aaron S Africa St, Addis Ababa 0000,Ethiopia
Ghana Mr. Pratab Patil Feo Oyeo Link, Accra,Ghana
Kenya Saskai Desuda Standard Street ,Standard Building, P.O.Box 27561 ,Nairobi,Kenya
Mali Mr.Jeremisa Blvd De La Paix,Bamako,Mali
Mauritius Ms. Neha Pancholi 3rd floor ,Orange Tower ,Quatre,Bornes,Mauritius
Morocco Mr. Rajat Arora 65 Boulevard de la Corniche Residence le Yacht ,Imm A,20100, Casablanca 20000,Morocco
Namibia Mrs.Marlita Arema Service Road , 161 Mandume Ndemufayo Avenue ,Windhoek,Namibia
Nigeria Ms. Inestha Intan Plot No 15, Block J Alausa CBD lkeja,otunaba Jobi Fele Way ,100212, Ojodu,Nigeria
Somalia Mr.Fika Albyfa Wadada Garnoonka Diyaaradaha, Mogadishu,Somalia
South Africa Ms.B.Maheshwari 1610,123 Terrace Road, Sebenza,Johannesburg,1609,South Africa
Sudan Mrs.Mayuk Ajjad Morouj St,Khartoum North,Sudan
Tanzaina Mrs.Muzaffar Kamal India St, Dar es Salaam 8758,Tanzaina
Tanzania Ms.Jhane Valle Ragasa India St, Dar es Salaam 8758,Tanzaina
Tunisia Mr. Aaron Bagwell Immeuble Saadi Tour C-D,4eme e`tage,Tunisia
Uganda Mrs. V. Diwate Nsangi House ,Makerere Hill Rd, Kampala 8495,Uganda
Zimbabwe Mr. Sumit Vadva 4 Browning Drive,Strathaven,Harare,Zimbabwe

ASIA

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Azerbaijan Abu Norfa Alexius 3 Ismayil Qutkashinly, Baku, Azerbaijan
Bahrain Mr.Shaikh Masthan Sitra- Um Al-Baidh Avenue Causeway, Sitra 636, Bahrain
Bangladesh Mrs.Singh 2A Road Number 138, Dhaka 1212, Bangladesh
Bhutan Mr.Rohit Jain Secure Link Services BT Pvt. Ltd,Babesa, PO 633, Thimphu, Bhutan
China Mr.Sachin Tiwari 67 N 4th Ring Rd W, Haidian Qu, Beijing Shi, China, 100080
Indonesia Ms.Adore Picardal Jl. Suryopranoto No.2, RT.3/RW.8,Kota Jakarta Pusat,Ibukota Jakarta 10130, Indonesia
Mauritius Mr.Ahmed Zezo 3rd floor ,Orange Tower Bornes,Mauritius
Iran Table cell Tabriz, East Azerbaijan Province, Iran
Jordan Ms.Abigail Dela Cruz #25, Methqal AlFayez St, Jabal Amman, Amman, Jordan, Jordan
Kuwait Mr.Faizal Sayaid 18th Floor Al-Jon Center Fahad Safat-13101 24165, Kuwait City, Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan Mr.Sadik Ali Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan
Malaysai Mr.Buran Shaik Plaza 33, No.1, Jalan Kemajuan,Petaling Jaya, Selangor, Malaysia
Maldives Mr.Girish Jain Malé, Maldives
Myanmar Mr.Prakush Yadav Plot - B5, Mingaladon Industrial Park,Yangon, Myanmar,
Nepal Mr.Karan Das Kathmandu 44617, Nepal
Oman Mr.Shaik Abdul Way 4833, Muscat 112, Oman
Pakistan Mr.Jaisani Ali Shaik 121، My Zone Computers Jeff Heights,Lahore, Punjab 54000, Pakistan
Philippines Ms.Abegail Eliot 10 Rest Haven, San Francisco del Monte,Philippines
Qatar Mr.Alamgir Hossain Jabr Bin Mohd St، Building #3, 4th Floor, Office #13، Doha, Qatar
Russai Mr.Ajay Mishra Ulitsa Shkol'naya, 13, Volokolamsk, Moskovskaya oblast', Russia, 143600
Saudi Arabia Ms.Moshera Bin 290, Kilo 40, Old Makkah Road 21521, Saudi Arabia
Singapore Mr.Juber Khan 1 Merlimau Road, Singapore 628260
Sri Lanka Mr.Khushal Surayanshi A2, Moratuwa, Sri Lanka
Syria Md.Khan Damascus, Syria
Tajikistan Mr.Pritam Jain Ave Ismoili Somoni 5A, Khujand 735700, Tajikistan
Thailand Jhon Fernandes 6th Floor Thaniya Bangkok 10500, Thailand
United Arab Emirates Md.Kaustub Ali Shaik Jabel Ali - Dubai - United Arab Emirates
Uzbekistan Muhammad George 41 Amir Temur Avenue, Tashkent, Uzbekistan
Vietnam Mr.Minh 216, Tran Duy Hung Street, Trung Hoa Ward,Vietnam

EUROPE

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Albania Ms.Anen Shkallë, Albania
Belarus Mr.Jadhav проспект Независимости 58-34, Minsk 220005, Belarus
Belgium Mr.Arjun Purohit Esperantolaan 8,3001 Leuven,Belgium
Bulgaria Mr.Abhrahim "Stefan Verkovich" 3,4000 Kapana,Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Cyprus Mr.Vikram Sharma Georgiou Griva Digeni 115, Limassol 3101, Cyprus
Czech Republic Mr.Gaurav Mishra Za Pazdernou 1531/5, Budějovické Předměstí, 397 01 Písek, Czechia
Denmark Ms.Ashwairya Skullebjerg 31, 4000 Roskilde, Denmark
France Ms.Pallavi Chauhan 2 avenue Gambetta, Tour Eqho, 92400 Courbevoie, France
Greece Mr.Madhav Akti Posidonos 12, Pireas 185 31, Greece
Hungary Ms.Sonu Ravat Ercsi, Ercsény út 1, 2451 Hungary
Italy Ms.Ruchita Mahajan 10 Via Pasteur Louis, Nerviano, MI 20014, Italy
Latvia Mr.Vaibhav Pursani Duntes iela 23a, Ziemeļu rajons, Rīga, LV-1005, Latvia
Malta Tarun Jaggi Triq Oscar Zammit, L-Imsida, Malta
Monaco Pritesh Khandelwal 49 Boulevard d'Italie, 98000 Monaco
Netherlands Khushi Mathur Bella Donna 4, 1181 RM Amstelveen, Netherlands
Norway Table cell Essendrops gate 3, 0368 Oslo, Norway
Poland Rajesh Thakre Industrial Park Nowy Kisielin, Wysockiego 4, 66-002 Zielona Góra, Poland
Portugal Sunny Jagtap Rua Sousa Prata, 678, Armazém I, 4465-757 Leça dop Balio, Portugal
Spain Ajay Tapas Ctra Villabona-Asteasu, 5, 20159 Asteasu, Guipúzcoa, Spain
Ukraine Mr.Davis Arnold Polova St, 24, Kyiv, Ukraine, 03056
United Kingdom Mr.Thomas Parkins 3M Centre, Cain Road, Bracknell RG12 8HT, United Kingdom

NORTH AMERIACA

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Canada Mr.Karan Deshak 100 Gower St, St.John's,NL A1C 1N7,Canada
United States Sam Singh 300 Markley St, Port Reading, NJ 07064, USA
Mexico Lee Bishop Av. Industria # 1, Colonia Los Reyes Ixtacala, 54090 Tlalnepantla, Méx., Mexico

CENTRAL AMERICA

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Antigua & Barbuda Mr.Mayur Singh Antigua and Barbuda
The Bahamas Ms.Patvardhan 2C, Abundant Life Road, Nassau, Bahamas
Barbados Merkel Gaul Gills Rd, Bridgetown, Barbados
Belize Kennedy Hold Mountain View Blvd., Belmopan, Belize
Costa Rica Mr.Andresa Av. Central, San José, San Rafael, Costa Rica
Cuba Mr.Rundell Argo B, Varadero, Cuba
Dominica Ms.Laskey Ow Elliot Ave, Roseau, Dominica
Dominican Republic Mr.Arnod Goswami Dr. Ramon de Lora, Santiago De Los Caballeros 51000, Dominican Republic
Haiti Mr.Arjun Bhagat 266, Avenue John Brown, Et Angle Rue Riviere 1ere, Port-au-Prince 6110, Haiti
Jamaica Transit Glbbs 69½ Harbour St, Kingston, Jamaica
Panama Pinnock Itt Panama City, Panama
Saint Lucia Roys Denner Roseau, St Lucia
Trinidad And Tobago Mr.Khan Kazim Tower,4,Queen's Park W, Port of Spain, Trinidad & Tobago

SOUTH AMERICA

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Argentina Mr.Soule Maclean Ing Enrique Butty 220, C1106 CABA, Argentina
Brazil Mr.Pathan Av. Nações Unidas, 12.995 - 10º andar, São Paulo - SP, 04578-000, Brazil
Chile Mr.Plumb Azad Huérfanos 835, Of 1901, Santiago, Región Metropolitana, Chile
Colombia Journal Fritz Av. El Dorado #4 - 5, Bogotá, Colombia
Ecuador Warwick Mor World Trade Center, Edificion ,90107, Av. Francisco de Orellana, Ecuador
French Guiana Mink Zehr 10 Rue Louis Blanc, Cayenne, French Guiana
Guyana Ecker LankFord 59 Brickdam St, Georgetown, Guyana
Paraguay Schreiner Elgin Fernando De La Mora, Paraguay
Peru Table cell Av. Javier Prado Este 6915, La Molina 15012, Peru
Suriname Bose Bracy Keizer St 91, Paramaribo, Suriname
Uruguay Duell Pal Echevarriarza 3358, 11300 Montevideo, Uruguay
Venezuela Bernhardt Olds Chacao 1060, Capital District, Venezuela

Australia

COUNTRY COUNTRY BUSINESS HEAD ADDRESS
Australia Philp Mra 516 Hay St, Subiaco WA 6008, Australia
New Zealand Swenson Colt 157 Lambton Quay, Wellington, 6011, New Zealand